Office Bearers

common-computer-facility-lab

1. Principal

# Name Mobile Phone Email
1 HARILAL S ANAND 9446616446 +91-0478-2813427 gptcctl@gmail.com

2. Right to Information 2005

# Authority Name Designation Phone Email

3. Dept of Computer Hardware Engineering

# Name Designation Phone Email
1 BIJOY GEORGE Head Of Section 9495201698 bijgeo@yahoo.com

4. Dept of Electronics & Communication Engineering

# Name Designation Phone Email
1 None None None

5. Dept of Instrumentation Engineering

# Name Designation Phone Email
1 SMITHA I.S Head Of Section 9547450636 smithasivak@gmail.com

6. Dept of Mechanical Engineering

# Name Designation Phone Email
1 JAYACHANDRAN L Head Of Section 9497341989 jayanlj@yahoo.co.in

7. Dept of Computer Engineering

# Name Designation Phone Email
1 Lisha P P Head Of Section 9497801275 lishapp@gmail.com

8. Dept of General Section

# Name Designation Phone Email
1 JAYACHANDRAN C Asst. Professor 9495072796 jcsreekrishnasadanam@gmail.com

9. General Workshop

# Name Designation Phone Email

10. Physical Education

# Name Designation Phone Email
1 ANGEL B GONSALVEZ Physical Instructor 9496200314 angleangle@gmail.com

11. Office Administration

# Name Designation Phone Email
1 Bindu R Panicker Senior Superintendent 9142109560 bindutheertham70@gmail.com
2 Amrutha Devi L Head Accountant 9495840785 amrutha.devi673@gmail.com
A1- Purchase Section
1 SANTHOSH KUMAR M Senior Clerk 9446256858 msanthoshskumar@yahoo.co.in
A2- Establishment Section
1 ATHIRA G Clerk 9895941621 athiragokuldas@gmail.com
A3- Bill Section
1 MANJU V Clerk 9497194817 manjusarjusr81@gmail.com
A4- Academic Section
1 SALISH K K Clerk 9846231356 salishkkarthikeyan@gmail.com

12. General Library

# Name Designation Phone Email
1 SATHEESH BABU C.S Librarian 9447458837 satheeshambalapuzha@gmail.com
Library Assistant

13. AICTE Activity Work

# Authority Name Designation Phone Email
1 Co-ordinator SHYNA C Lecturer 9446647036 sasishyna@gmail.com
2 Member SREEJESH N.G Lecturer 9497176229 sreejeshng@gmail.com

14. AISHA Activity Work

# Authority Name Designation Phone Email
1 Co-ordinator MARY SOBHA P.G Lecturer 8281412261 msobha.pg@gmail.com

15. Anti Narcotic Cell

# Authority Name Designation Phone Email
1 Member KIRAN K Tradesman 9895951919 karethukkiran@gmail.com
2 Member BINOY BABU B Lecturer 9447505212 binoy212@gmail.com
3 Member SHAHUL HAMMED K Trade Instructor 9446239204 shahulkottoor@gmail.com

16. Anti Ragging Committee

# Authority Name Designation Phone Email
1 Member JAYACHANDRAN C Asst. Professor 9495072796 jcsreekrishnasadanam@gmail.com
2 Member KIRAN K Tradesman 9895951919 karethukkiran@gmail.com
3 Member SMITHA I.S Head Of Section 9547450636 smithasivak@gmail.com
4 Member ANGEL B GONSALVEZ Physical Instructor 9496200314 angleangle@gmail.com

17. Arts

# Authority Name Designation Phone Email
1 Advisor SEENA V S Lecturer 9605220529 vs.seena@gmail.com

18. Bhoomithra Sena Club

# Authority Name Designation Phone Email
1 Member KIRAN K Tradesman 9895951919 karethukkiran@gmail.com
2 Member JOSEPH FELIX Trade Instructor 9446200314 jfelixvy@gmail.com

19. Campus Beautification

# Authority Name Designation Phone Email
1 Co-ordinator JAYACHANDRAN C Asst. Professor 9495072796 jcsreekrishnasadanam@gmail.com
2 Member AJAYAKSHAN P.S Trade Instructor 9446903873 ajayakshan@gmail.com
3 Member KIRAN K Tradesman 9895951919 karethukkiran@gmail.com
4 Member ANEETHA M R Asst. Professor 9446371998 aneetha19mr@gmail.com
5 Member SEENA K T Demonstrator 9446941162 seenalijo20@gmail.com
6 Member SEENA V S Lecturer 9605220529 vs.seena@gmail.com
7 Member ASOKAN T Tradesman 9495309786 asokant@gmail.com
8 Member AJITH C L Demonstrator 9947714418 ajith@gmail.com

20. Committee For SC/ST

# Authority Name Designation Phone Email
1 Co-ordinator SMITHA I.S Head Of Section 9547450636 smithasivak@gmail.com
2 Member SASTHANESAN.N Tradesman 8129823231 sasth@rediffmail.com
3 Member PRABITHA K P Lecturer 9645550404 prabithakp@gmail.com
4 Member SANTHOSH KUMAR M Senior Clerk 9446256858 msanthoshskumar@yahoo.co.in

21. Co-operative Society

# Authority Name Designation Phone Email
1 Secretary PETER K.P Tradesman 9446366753 peterkp813@gmail.com
2 Executive Member SASTHANESAN.N Tradesman 8129823231 sasth@rediffmail.com
3 Executive Member GRACY PHILOMINA K.L Lecturer 9446388018 germita123@gmail.com
4 Executive Member ANGEL B GONSALVEZ Physical Instructor 9496200314 angleangle@gmail.com

22. Discipline Committee

# Authority Name Designation Phone Email
1 Member ANGEL B GONSALVEZ Physical Instructor 9496200314 angleangle@gmail.com
2 Member MAYA G Asst. Professor 9447900043 mayageo@gmail.com
3 Member HARILAL S ANAND Principal 9446616446 harilalsanand@gmail.com
4 Member AJAYAKSHAN P.S Trade Instructor 9446903873 ajayakshan@gmail.com
5 Member KIRAN K Tradesman 9895951919 karethukkiran@gmail.com
6 Member SMITHA I.S Head Of Section 9547450636 smithasivak@gmail.com
7 Member JAIMON K.G Lecturer 9447779503 jjaimonkg@gmail.com
8 Member NIDHIN ROY V Lecturer 8714121009 nithkke@gmail.com
9 Member GANGA G Lecturer 9447718344 gangumahi@gmail.com
10 Member SABU B Tradesman 8089872435 sabub@gmail.com

23. Exam Monitoring Cell

# Authority Name Designation Phone Email
1 Member GRACY PHILOMINA K.L Lecturer 9446388018 germita123@gmail.com

24. Finishing School

# Authority Name Designation Phone Email
1 Co-ordinator JAIMON K.G Lecturer 9447779503 jjaimonkg@gmail.com

25. Grievance Cell

# Authority Name Designation Phone Email
1 Member SUBABU K C Workshop Instructor 9497676823 kcsubabukormasseril@gmail.com

26. Guidance & Councelling

# Authority Name Designation Phone Email
1 Co-ordinator JAYASREE.M Lecturer 8138029409 jayasreesurendrannair@gmail.com

27. Haritha Keralam

# Authority Name Designation Phone Email
1 Member JAYAKUMARY L Trade Instructor 9656988456 jayasivakripa@gmail.com

28. ISTE Activity Work

# Authority Name Designation Phone Email
1 Co-ordinator NIDHIN ROY V Lecturer 8714121009 nithkke@gmail.com
2 Member SREEJESH N.G Lecturer 9497176229 sreejeshng@gmail.com

29. Magazine

# Authority Name Designation Phone Email
1 Advisor NIJI C I Asst. Professor 9447167382 nijici@yahoo.co.in

30. Maintenance Cell

# Authority Name Designation Phone Email
1 Co-ordinator SMITHA I.S Head Of Section 9547450636 smithasivak@gmail.com
2 Member SATHEESAN K.N Demonstrator 9497636329 satheesankn1967@gmail.com
3 Member SUNILDAS K.R Trade Instructor 9747424894 sunildrakhavan@gmail.com
4 Member SASTHANESAN.N Tradesman 8129823231 sasth@rediffmail.com
5 Member MUHAMMED KUNJU P.S Demonstrator 9496328294 muhammedkunjups@gmail.com
6 Member JOSEPH FELIX Trade Instructor 9446200314 jfelixvy@gmail.com
7 Member BINDU LAWRENCE Trade Instructor 9446373915 bindu.lawrence@gmail.com
8 Member UNNI P C Trade Instructor 9497368919 upcnochima@gmail.com

31. National Service Scheme

# Authority Name Designation Phone Email
1 Asst. Programme Officer NIDHIN ROY V Lecturer 8714121009 nithkke@gmail.com

32. NBA Activity Work

# Authority Name Designation Phone Email
1 Co-ordinator SHYNA C Lecturer 9446647036 sasishyna@gmail.com
2 Co-ordinator SEENA V S Lecturer 9605220529 vs.seena@gmail.com
3 Member NIDHIN ROY V Lecturer 8714121009 nithkke@gmail.com

33. Placement Cell

# Authority Name Designation Phone Email
1 Co-ordinator ABHILASH KUMAR P.V Lecturer 9847635800 abi6800@gmail.com
2 Member BINOY BABU B Lecturer 9447505212 binoy212@gmail.com

34. Spoken Tutorial

# Authority Name Designation Phone Email
1 Co-ordinator RETHY P V Lecturer 9846054745 rithy.pv@gmail.com

35. Staff Club

# Authority Name Designation Phone Email
1 Secretary KIRAN K Tradesman 9895951919 karethukkiran@gmail.com

36. Staff Training

# Authority Name Designation Phone Email
1 Manager SMITHA I.S Head Of Section 9547450636 smithasivak@gmail.com

37. Union/Staff

# Authority Name Designation Phone Email
1 Advisor HARILAL S ANAND Principal 9446616446 harilalsanand@gmail.com

38. Website Maintenance

# Authority Name Designation Phone Email
1 Member SASTHANESAN.N Tradesman 8129823231 sasth@rediffmail.com
2 Member MUHAMMED KUNJU P.S Demonstrator 9496328294 muhammedkunjups@gmail.com
3 Member SINDHU M Trade Instructor 9497734023 sindhusayanth@gmail.com
4 Member JOSEPH V T Trade Instructor 9895382482 sajiekm@gmail.com

39. Women in Development

# Authority Name Designation Phone Email
1 Co-ordinator GANGA G Lecturer 9447718344 gangumahi@gmail.com
2 Member NIJI C I Asst. Professor 9447167382 nijici@yahoo.co.in

40. Students Union

# Authority Name Class Phone Email
1 Chairman SAJATH K S6 CHE
2 Vice Chairman ABHIJITH S S4 CHE
3 Lady Vice NANDANA C.K S6 CHE
4 General Secretory SREEJITH V.R S6 IE
5 Arts Club Secretory ABHIJITH A.P S6 IE
6 PUC SUDHI S S6 EC
7 Magazine Editor AKASH KANNAN S4 ME