Office Bearers

common-computer-facility-lab

1. Principal

# Name Mobile Phone Email
1 DEEPA K R 9496224929 +91-0478-2813427 gptcctl@gmail.com

2. Right to Information 2005

# Authority Name Phone Email
1 Appelate Authority DEEPA K R 9496224929 deepathambi2000@gmail.com
2 Public Information Officer Bindu R Panicker 9142109560 bindutheertham70@gmail.com

3. Dept of Computer Hardware Engineering

# Name Designation Phone Email
1 None None None

4. Dept of Electronics & Communication Engineering

# Name Designation Phone Email
1 None None None

5. Dept of Instrumentation Engineering

# Name Designation Phone Email
1 None None None

6. Dept of Mechanical Engineering

# Name Designation Phone Email
1 None None None

7. Dept of Computer Engineering

# Name Designation Phone Email
1 None None None

8. Dept of General Section

# Name Designation Phone Email
1 JAYACHANDRAN K Asst. Professor 9495072796 jcsreekrishnasadanam@gmail.com

9. General Workshop

# Name Designation Phone Email
1 SUJITH KUMAR K V Workshop Superintendent 9497273205 sujithkv607ws@gmail.com

10. Physical Education

# Name Designation Phone Email
1

11. Office Administration

# Name Designation Phone Email
1 Bindu R Panicker Senior Superintendent 9142109560 bindutheertham70@gmail.com
2 GEENA LOPEZ Head Accountant 9446380831 geenasiquera@gmail.com
A1- Purchase Section
1 SALUS V S Senior Clerk 7736786159 salas.v.s@gmail.com
A2- Establishment Section
1 SHYMOL K S Senior Clerk 9387460226 shymolbiju82@gmail.com
A3- Bill Section
1 ANANTHAKRISHNA A Clerk 6282011562 bkananthakrishna13795@gmail.com
A4- Academic Section
1 Kavitha K Indran Senior Clerk 9447536610 kavithakindran@gmail.com

12. General Library

# Name Designation Phone Email
1 PRADEEP K P Librarian 9497176848 Itsmepeedarp@gmail.com
Library Assistant
1 ABDUL SALAM P A Non-Technical Attender 9496432967 pasalam2010@gmail.com

13. Anti Narcotic Cell

# Authority Name Phone Email
1 Member STEPHEN SAMUEL 9947202428 stephensamuel1975@gmail.com
2 Member LEKHA L 9388529095 udayalekha@yahoo.com

14. Anti Ragging Committee

# Authority Name Phone Email
1 Member JAYACHANDRAN K 9495072796 jcsreekrishnasadanam@gmail.com

15. Campus Beautification

# Authority Name Phone Email
1 Co-ordinator JAYACHANDRAN K 9495072796 jcsreekrishnasadanam@gmail.com

16. Committee For SC/ST

# Authority Name Phone Email
1 Member SASTHENESAN.N 8129823231 sasth@rediffmail.com

17. Co-operative Society

# Authority Name Phone Email
1 Executive Member SASTHENESAN.N 8129823231 sasth@rediffmail.com
2 Executive Member RASNA K.B DAS 9447984385 rasnakbdas@gmail.com
3 Executive Member SURESH KUMAR K 9497370282 surelongland@gmail.com
4 Executive Member THULASIDHARAN. V. 9496231042 thulasidhar2017@gmail.com
5 Executive Member LISSA VETTA K A 9446767589 lissavettaantony@gmail.com

18. Discipline Committee

# Authority Name Phone Email
1 Member STEPHEN SAMUEL 9947202428 stephensamuel1975@gmail.com
2 Member MAYA G 9447900043 mayageo@gmail.com
3 Member HARILAL S ANAND 9446616446 harilalsanand@gmail.com
4 Member NIDHIN ROY V 8714121009 nithkke@gmail.com
5 Member ASHA E 9496156725 krishna.hari.shankar@gmail.com
6 Member LEKHA L 9388529095 udayalekha@yahoo.com

19. Exam Monitoring Cell

# Authority Name Phone Email
1 Co-ordinator Muhammed Shabeer M A 9446076567 shabeerma567@gmail.com

20. Grievance Cell

# Authority Name Phone Email
1 Member SUBABU K C 9497676823 kcsubabukormasseril@gmail.com

21. Haritha Keralam

# Authority Name Phone Email
1 Convenor BAIJU R 9446235796 baijukadakkarappally@gmail.com
2 Member JOHN P.A 9961300540 johnaugustine009@gmail.com
3 Member LEKHA L 9388529095 udayalekha@yahoo.com

22. ISTE Activity Work

# Authority Name Phone Email
1 Co-ordinator NIDHIN ROY V 8714121009 nithkke@gmail.com

23. Maintenance Cell

# Authority Name Phone Email
1 Member STEPHEN SAMUEL 9947202428 stephensamuel1975@gmail.com
2 Member SUNILDAS K.R 9747424894 sunildrakhavan@gmail.com
3 Member SASTHENESAN.N 8129823231 sasth@rediffmail.com
4 Member BAIJU R 9446235796 baijukadakkarappally@gmail.com
5 Member UNNI P C 9497368919 upcnochima@gmail.com
6 Member ASHA E 9496156725 krishna.hari.shankar@gmail.com

24. National Service Scheme

# Authority Name Phone Email
1 Programme Officer BIJUMON. K. V 9745470338 bijumonkv@yahoo.com
2 Asst. Programme Officer LEKHA L 9388529095 udayalekha@yahoo.com

25. NBA Activity Work

# Authority Name Phone Email
1 Member NIDHIN ROY V 8714121009 nithkke@gmail.com

26. Placement Cell

# Authority Name Phone Email
1 Co-ordinator Simi P S 9847402298 simiparthan@gmail.com
2 Co-ordinator ABHILASH KUMAR P.V 9847635800 abi6800@gmail.com
3 Co-ordinator ANISH R 8590863168 anishr_me@gptccherthala.org
4 Member SUMI A S 9496369984 sumisukumar@gmail.com
5 Member JOHN P.A 9961300540 johnaugustine009@gmail.com
6 Member SASTHENESAN.N 8129823231 sasth@rediffmail.com
7 Member SHAMJI N SHAHUL 8943659432 shamji.shahul@gmail.com

27. Right to Information

# Authority Name Phone Email
1 Appelate Authority DEEPA K R 9496224929 deepathambi2000@gmail.com
2 Public Information Officer Bindu R Panicker 9142109560 bindutheertham70@gmail.com

28. Spoken Tutorial

# Authority Name Phone Email
1 Co-ordinator RASNA K.B DAS 9447984385 rasnakbdas@gmail.com
2 Co-ordinator JOHN P.A 9961300540 johnaugustine009@gmail.com

29. Union/Staff

# Authority Name Phone Email
1 Advisor HARILAL S ANAND 9446616446 harilalsanand@gmail.com

30. Website Maintenance

# Authority Name Phone Email
1 Member SASTHENESAN.N 8129823231 sasth@rediffmail.com
2 Member JOHN P.A 9961300540 johnaugustine009@gmail.com
3 Member ASHA E 9496156725 krishna.hari.shankar@gmail.com
4 Member ANISH R 8590863168 anishr_me@gptccherthala.org

31. Women in Development

# Authority Name Phone Email
1 Co-ordinator ASHA E 9496156725 krishna.hari.shankar@gmail.com
2 Co-ordinator LISSA VETTA K A 9446767589 lissavettaantony@gmail.com
3 Member LEKHA L 9388529095 udayalekha@yahoo.com
4 Member RASNA K.B DAS 9447984385 rasnakbdas@gmail.com

32. Students Union

# Authority Name Class Phone Email
1 Chairman SAJATH K S6 CHE
2 Vice Chairman ABHIJITH S S4 CHE
3 Lady Vice NANDANA C.K S6 CHE
4 General Secretory SREEJITH V.R S6 IE
5 Arts Club Secretory ABHIJITH A.P S6 IE
6 PUC SUDHI S S6 EC
7 Magazine Editor AKASH KANNAN S4 ME