Staff Directory

1. Office Administration

# Name Designation Mobile Email
1 Bindu R Panicker Senior Superintendent 9142109560 bindutheertham70@gmail.com
2 Amrutha Devi L Head Accountant 9495840785 amrutha.devi673@gmail.com
3 MINI R S Senior Clerk 9567940234 mini.panisseril@gmail.com
4 SANTHOSH KUMAR M Senior Clerk 9446256858 msanthoshskumar@yahoo.co.in
5 Aneesh M N Senior Clerk 9946106384 aneeshmngecter@gmail.com
6 MANJU V Clerk 9497194817 manjusarjusr81@gmail.com
7 ATHIRA G Clerk 9895941621 athiragokuldas@gmail.com
8 SALISH K K Clerk 9846231356 salishkkarthikeyan@gmail.com
9 LAIJU V.J Office Attender 9495682473
10 SURESH KUMAR K Office Attender 9497370282 surelongland@gmail.com
11 SANTHOSH KUMAR S Office Attender 9446913105 santhoshjiby@gmail.com
12 RAVEENDRAN P Office Attender 8891366479 ranveendran.ambalapuzh@gmail.com
13 DILEEP K.C Office Attender 8547931877 dileepkchandrasekharan10@gmail.com
14 JAYASREE C Typist Selection Grade 9495637160 jayasreerbadran@gmail.com
15 SREEKANTH S Night Watcher 8281447132 sreepsc2011@gmail.com

2. Computer Hardware Engineering Department

# Name Designation Mobile Email
1 BIJOY GEORGE Head Of Section 9495201698 bijgeo@yahoo.com
2 SREEJESH N.G Lecturer 9497176229 sreejeshng@gmail.com
3 RETHY P V Lecturer 9846054745 rithy.pv@gmail.com
4 PRABITHA K P Lecturer 9645550404 prabithakp@gmail.com
5 GANGA G Lecturer 9447718344 gangumahi@gmail.com
6 BADHARUDHEEN V.K Lecturer 9447609596 veekaybees@yahoo.co.in
7 Ani S Demonstrator 9446025803 aninath85@gmail.com
8 SEENA K T Demonstrator 9446941162 seenalijo20@gmail.com
9 UNNI P C Trade Instructor 9497368919 upcnochima@gmail.com
10 SINDHU M Trade Instructor 9497734023 sindhusayanth@gmail.com
11 ARSHA M Tradesman 9400573684 arshamohan22@gmail.com
12 SASTHANESAN.N Tradesman 8129823231 sasth@rediffmail.com

3. Electronics & Communication Engineering Department

# Name Designation Mobile Email
1 HARILAL S ANAND Head Of Section 9446616446 harilalsanand@gmail.com
2 BINOY BABU B Lecturer 9447505212 binoy212@gmail.com
3 GRACY PHILOMINA K.L Lecturer 9446388018 germita123@gmail.com
4 LISSA VETTA K A Lecturer 9446767589 lissavettaantony@gmail.com
5 SHYNA C Lecturer 9446647036 sasishyna@gmail.com
6 AJITH C L Demonstrator 9947714418 ajith@gmail.com
7 K R Devarajan Demonstrator 9447463388 pkddevan@gmail.com
8 SUNILDAS K.R Trade Instructor 9747424894 sunildrakhavan@gmail.com
9 AJAYAKSHAN P.S Trade Instructor 9446903873 ajayakshan@gmail.com
10 KIRAN K Tradesman 9895951919 karethukkiran@gmail.com

4. Instrumentation Engineering Department

# Name Designation Mobile Email
1 SMITHA I.S Head Of Section 9547450636 smithasivak@gmail.com
2 MARGRETTU LIZZY Lecturer 9446616901 margrettulizy@gmail.com
3 SREEREKHA S Lecturer 8138808835 sreerekha.a.madhu@gmail.com
4 JAIMON K.G Lecturer 9447779503 jjaimonkg@gmail.com
5 SHAMJI N SHAHUL Lecturer 8943659432 shamji.shahul@gmail.com
6 SATHEESAN K.N Demonstrator 9497636329 satheesankn1967@gmail.com
7 Prasanth S Demonstrator 9446292822 pooja.s.prasanth@gmail.com
8 MUHAMMED KUNJU P.S Demonstrator 9496328294 muhammedkunjups@gmail.com
9 XAVIER LAL V G Trade Instructor 9447531567 lalxavierlal@gmail.com
10 Sunil Scaria T Trade Instructor 9446920227 sunilscaria74@gmail.com

5. Mechanical Engineering Department

# Name Designation Mobile Email
1 JAYACHANDRAN L Head Of Section 9497341989 jayanlj@yahoo.co.in
2 NIDHIN ROY V Lecturer 8714121009 nithkke@gmail.com
3 CHANDRAN K.S Workshop Foreman 9400571218 kschandranvaranad@gmail.com
4 ABHILASH KUMAR P.V Lecturer 9847635800 abi6800@gmail.com
5 Balu S Lecturer 7012526502 balusudharsan@gmail.com
6 SUBABU K C Workshop Instructor 9497676823 kcsubabukormasseril@gmail.com
7 RAJENDRAN K Workshop Instructor 9447668760 krpadinjarekara@gmail.com
8 VENUGOPAL T Workshop Instructor 9895031975 tvenug2@gmail.com
9 JOSEPH FELIX Trade Instructor 9446200314 jfelixvy@gmail.com
10 Baiju V R Trade Instructor 9961670191 baijuvallomthara@gmail.com
11 SHINOJ T.V Trade Instructor 7012910114 tvshinoj44@gmail.com
12 SHAHUL HAMMED K Trade Instructor 9446239204 shahulkottoor@gmail.com
13 PETER K.P Tradesman 9446366753 peterkp813@gmail.com

6. Computer Engineering Department

# Name Designation Mobile Email
1 Lisha P P Head Of Section 9497801275 lishapp@gmail.com
2 JAYASREE.M Lecturer 8138029409 jayasreesurendrannair@gmail.com
3 SEENA V S Lecturer 9605220529 vs.seena@gmail.com
4 Kannan P S Lecturer 8921203683 kannanps17@gmail.com
5 Chithra Raj N Lecturer 9400564723 nchithraraj@gmail.com
6 Simi P S Demonstrator 9847402298 simiparthan@gmail.com
7 Xavier V J Demonstrator 9946648109 sabuvj@gmail.com
8 JAYAKUMARY L Trade Instructor 9656988456 jayasivakripa@gmail.com
9 BINDU LAWRENCE Trade Instructor 9446373915 bindulawrence@gmail.com
10 SABU B Tradesman 8089872435 sabub@gmail.com
11 ASOKAN T Tradesman 9495309786 asokant@gmail.com

7. General Department

# Name Designation Mobile Email
1 MONIPRABHA P Guest Lecturer 9400051728 prabhapadma06@gmail.com
2 JAYACHANDRAN C Asst. Professor 9495072796 jcsreekrishnasadanam@gmail.com
3 MAYA G Asst. Professor 9447900043 mayageo@gmail.com
4 ANEETHA M R Asst. Professor 9446371998 aneetha19mr@gmail.com
5 NIJI C I Asst. Professor 9447167382 nijici@yahoo.co.in
6 ANGEL B GONSALVEZ Physical Instructor 9496200314 angleangle@gmail.com
7 DILEEP KUMAR M Non-Technical Attender 9446506013 mdileepkumar09@gmail.com